Representatives and Contacts 2022

Our branch represents many UNISON members working for a number of different organisations in Suffolk.

We encourage your representatives to develop theirs skills, knowledge and confidence to tackle workplace issues with members and understand where and when to seek advice and guidance.

Many representatives have completed a certified training course and are competent to accompany members at disciplinary and grievance hearings in order to comply with the Employment Relations Act (ERA)         

   STEWARDS 2022

 

Anita Abram                SCC,EY, Endeavour House                           Steward

Neil Bland                    SCC, ACS, West Suffolk                               Steward

Felicity Larter              SCC, ACS, Saxmundham                             Steward

Pauline Bacon             SCC, ACS, Landmark House                       Steward

Sue Nixon                    SCC, CYP, Endeavour House                      Steward

 Garry Perkins               SCC, Endeavour House                               Steward

Justin Nichol                 SCC, CYP, Uplands                                      Steward

Eddy Shuttleworth        SCC, Endeavour House                               Steward

Jusie Rublico              SCC, ACS, Home First                                  Steward

Angie Deacon              Compass, Grt Barton School                        Steward

Tim Johns                   Vertas, Gipping Court                                    Steward

Colin Freeman             Vertas, Passenger Transport                        Steward

Samantha King            Vertas, Phoenix House                                 Steward

Dave Evans                Kier MG                                                          Steward

Brenda Grimwood      Orwell Housing, Idaway                                 Steward

Eunice Thrower          Orwell Housing                                              Steward

Zara Nicholls               Leading Lives, Lowestoft                              Steward

Marion Tuke                Leading Lives, Sudbury Hub                         Steward

 Tracey Holder             King Edward Upper School                            Steward

Karen McGoochan     SENDAT, Priory Academy                              Steward

Chris Rogers               Newmarket Academy                                    Steward

Debbie Kwakkelstein    Thomas Gainsborough School                     Steward

Suzanne Frost              Claydon Primary School                               Steward

Gwenda Palmer          University of Suffolk                                       Steward

Lawrence Woolston     University of Suffolk                                      Steward

Saber El-Shunnar       East Coast College                                         Steward

Ashton Harewood       Suffolk One                                                    Steward

Paul Fox                     West Suffolk College                                      Steward

Tracey Thompson      West Suffolk College                                       Steward

Polly Smith                  Choices Healthcare                                        Steward

Amila Bulathgamage     Dimensions                                                    Steward

Jo Buckley                  Suffolk Libraries                                               Steward

Alan Colson                FSA                                                                 Steward

ChrisTozer                  FSA                                                                 Steward

Stephen Mimms         FSA                                                                 Steward

HEALTH & SAFETY REPS 2022

 

Neil Bland                  SCC, ACS, WSH                                           H&S Rep

Eddy Shuttleworth      SCC, Endeavour House                               H&S Rep

Dave Evans               Kier MG                                                          H&S Rep

Saber- El-Shunnar      East Coast College                                         H&S Rep

Adam Thorpe              Westbourne Academy                                    H&S Rep

Lawrence Woolston    University of Suffolk                                       H&S Rep

Colin Freeman            Vertas, Passenger Transport                         H&S Rep

Nigel King                    Vertas, Phoenix House                                 H&S Rep

Paul Fox                      West Suffolk College                                     H&S Rep

Tracey Thompson       West Suffolk College                                     H&S Rep

Christopher Tozer       FSA                                                                 H&S Rep

    CONTACTS 2022

 

Steve Warner              SCC                                                             Pensions Contact

 Simon Gooding           SCC, Landmark House                                 Contact

Michelle Lewis            Bridge Campus School                                  Contact

Sally Brown                 Glemsford Primary                                         Contact

Sally Read                  Clifford Primary                                              Contact

Mandy Riser               Lakenheath Primary School                           Contact

Suzanne Frost           Claydon Primary School                                 Contact

Melanie Brown           Holbrook Academy                                          Contact