Representatives and Contacts

Our branch represents many UNISON members working for a number of different organisations in Suffolk.

We encourage your representatives to develop theirs skills, knowledge and confidence to tackle workplace issues with members and understand where and when to seek advice and guidance.

Many representatives have completed a certified training course and are competent to accompany members at disciplinary and grievance hearings in order to comply with the Employment Relations Act (ERA)1999.

STEWARDS 2018

Anita Abram                SCC,CYP, End House            Steward

Gareth Betts-Davies    SCC, CYP, Kingsfield Centre   Steward

Adam Page                 SCC, ACS, West Suffolk        Steward

Suzan Galip                SCC, ACS, Riverside              Steward

Philip Wakefield          SCC, CYP, Riverside              Steward

Felicity Larter              SCC, ACS, Saxmundham      Steward

Glen Head                   SCC, ACS, West Suffolk Hse  Steward

Jean Thomas              SCC, Home First                     Steward

Jusie Rublico              SCC, Home First                     Steward

Shelly Rout                 SCC, Home First                     Steward

Aaron Wilson               SCC, Home First                     Steward

Anna- Marie Waters    SCC, Sextons Manor              Steward

Sophie Doel                SCC, Riverwalk School          Steward

Michelle Lewis            SCC, Bridge Campus             Steward

Angie Deacon             Vertas, Grt Barton School      Steward

Nikki Thomas              Vertas, Endeavour House      Steward

Tim Johns                   Vertas, Gipping Court             Steward

Gwenda Palmer          University of Suffolk               Steward

Matthew Rawlings       West Suffolk College              Steward

Paul Hickman             West Suffolk College              Steward

Belinda Steward         Northgate High School           Steward

Heidi Kidby                  Ormiston Stoke High School  Steward

Sandra Jones              Farlingaye High School          Steward

Carla Moore                St Benedicts Upper School    Steward

Tracey Williamson      Ormiston Denes Academy     Steward

Rosie Howe                SENDAT, Priory Academy     Steward

Christine Smith           SWAT,Newmarket Academy Steward

Autumn Lee-Amies     Orwell MAT, The Willows       Steward

Henry Kiddy                Asset Ed, Edgar Sewter         Steward

Robert Young             ATT, Westbourne Academy    Steward

Janet Jones                Paradigm Trust, Pipers Vale    Steward

Hugh Healey               Kier MG                                  Steward

Dave Evans                Kier MG                                  Steward

Lynne Greene             Suffolk Libraries                      Steward

Rebeccah Giltrow       Suffolk Libraries                      Steward

Brenda Grimwood      Orwell Housing                        Steward

Gemma Hender          Orwell Housing                       Steward

Ros Dooley                 Leading Lives                         Steward

Sahmim Al Mamun     Julian Support                         Steward

Christine Melvin          Realise Futures                       Steward

ChrisTozer                  FSA                                         Steward

Alan Colsen                 FSA                                         Steward

Suzan Galip                SCC, ACS, Riverside              H&S Rep

Mark Gillingham          Suffolk New College               H&S Rep

Christine Smith           SWAT, Newmarket Academy H&S Rep

Shamim Al Mumun     Julian Support                         H&S Rep

Ollie Smith                  Farlingaye Academy              H&S Rep

Danny Pickering        AET, Felixstowe Academy       H&S Rep

Robert Young            ATT, Westbourne Academy     H&S Rep

Simon Palmer            Waveney Trust, Roman Hill     H&S Rep

Christopher Tozer       FSA                                         H&S Rep

Stephen Mimms         FSA                                         H&S Rep

 

                       

 CONTACTS 2018

Steve Warner              SCC, Endeavour House         Contact

Richard Blyth              SCC, West Suffolk House      Contact

Andrew Farthing         UOS                                        Contact

Alison Wood                Beccles Primary Academy     Contact

Bridget Revell             Benhall St Mary’s School       Contact

Alison Archbold           ACS,Ipswich Hospital             Contact

Pauline Bacon            ACS, Landmark House           Contact

Mandy Smart              Westley Middle School           Contact

Bridget Mcmillan         King Edward VI School          Contact

Simon Whitnall            West Suffolk College             Contact

Sally Brown                 Glemsford Primary                 Contact

Jane Smith                  Ormiston Sudbury Academy    Contact

Melanie Maguire          Somersham Primary              Contact

Christine Catchpole     Sir John Leman Academy       Contact

Michelle Lewis             Bridge Campus School          Contact

Richard Gallard           Access Community Trust        Contact

Louise Southgate       Shotley Primary School            Contact

Claire Elmori              First Base PRU, Bury               Contact

Elizabeth Upson        Ormiston Endeavour                 Contact

Sally Read                 Clifford Road Primary               Contact